FOOTBALL
Seniors
Nirranda Seniors 5.6 11.9 15.11 23.15 (153)
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
or signup to continue reading
Allansford Seniors 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 (0)
GOALS: Nirranda Seniors: ; Allansford Seniors:
BEST: Nirranda Seniors: ; Allansford Seniors: J.Mclean, Z.Mungean, K.Gordon, B.Edge, A.Gordon, Z.Jamieson
Russells Creek Seniors 6.6 9.11 13.16 20.21 (141)
Panmure Seniors 0.1 4.4 6.5 10.5 (65)
GOALS: Russells Creek Seniors: J.Chatfield 6, T.Smith 4, L.McLeod 3, C.Templeton 2, M.Rook 1, A.Mcmeel 1, J.Chatfield 1, S.Brady 1, T.Boyle 1; Panmure Seniors: S.Mahony 3, L.McLeod 2, C.Bant 1, T.Gedye 1, J.Parsons 1, J.Coyle 1, T.Murnane 1
BEST: Russells Creek Seniors: K.Smith, J.Chatfield, J.Jenkins, D.Burns, A.Mcmeel, T.Smith; Panmure Seniors: L.Lyons, N.Keane, T.Gedye, J.Parsons, M.Sinnott, T.Moloney
Merrivale Seniors 3.5 6.14 8.20 12.23 (95)
Timboon Demons Seniors 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 (1)
GOALS: Merrivale Seniors: J.Neave 4, J.Wilson 3, B.Bell 2, J.Porter 2, J.Sauze 1; Timboon Demons Seniors:
BEST: Merrivale Seniors: J.Porter, J.Wilson, S.Gleeson, J.Sauze, J.Neave, O.Doukas; Timboon Demons Seniors: M.Gristede, L.Alsop, O.Stansfield, E.Gaut, D.Bridgewater, J.Matthews
Old Collegians Seniors 0.2 3.4 5.6 8.10 (58)
South Rovers Seniors 1.2 2.4 4.6 5.8 (38)
GOALS: Old Collegians Seniors: N.Dawson 3, J.Mckinnon 1, I.Frusher 1, W.Lilley 1, H.White 1, N.Forth 1; South Rovers Seniors: J.Bell 2, X.Gercovich 1, D.Cox 1, S.Williams 1
BEST: Old Collegians Seniors: N.Dawson, J.Brooks, D.Gleeson, I.Frusher, B.Brooks, I.Williams; South Rovers Seniors: D.Cox, M.Edwards, J.Bell, K.Lenehan, S.Williams, B.Oates
Kolora-Noorat Seniors 4.2 6.2 8.2 10.2 (62)
Dennington Seniors 1.5 2.6 2.9 3.10 (28)
GOALS: Kolora-Noorat Seniors: T.Beasley 3, J.vaughan 3, S.Uwland 1, L.Cahill 1, G.Beasley 1, S.O'Connor 1; Dennington Seniors: N.Onthaisong 1, J.Garner 1, J.Hamilton 1
BEST: Kolora-Noorat Seniors: C.Scanlon, S.Uwland, C.Kavanagh, J.Aitken, T.Beasley, S.O'Connor; Dennington Seniors: T.Fitzgerald, B.Baker, J.Shircore, C.Fenn, T.Moana, M.Clark
Reserves
Nirranda Reserves 4.2 6.4 7.4 8.8 (56)
Allansford Reserves 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 (0)
GOALS: Nirranda Reserves: B.Kew 4, B.Delaney 1, T.Coates 1, B.Hadden 1, A.Lane 1; Allansford Reserves:
BEST: Nirranda Reserves: B.Kew, T.Coates, M.Horsnell, B.Drake, J.Hards, K.Cottee; Allansford Reserves: W.Parry, D.Campbell, M.Smith, J.Blair, J.Draffen, R.Parsons
Kolora-Noorat Reserves 1.2 3.3 3.4 5.5 (35)
Dennington Reserves 1.2 2.3 4.5 4.6 (30)
GOALS: Kolora-Noorat Reserves: C.King 2, R.Scott 1, A.O'Neill 1, B.Holmes 1; Dennington Reserves: J.Douglas 2, J.Keay 1, M.Sciascia-Kennedy 1
BEST: Kolora-Noorat Reserves: C.King, T.Godber, T.Friswell, undefined.null, F.Guthrie, P.McSween; Dennington Reserves: K.McCutcheon, M.McLaren, F.Mitchem, W.Timms, F.Onthaisongs, D.Davidson
Merrivale Reserves 2.3 6.5 9.8 11.12 (78)
Timboon Demons Reserves 0.0 0.2 1.3 4.4 (28)
GOALS: Merrivale Reserves: B.Kelly 4, D.Weir 3, J.Barling 2, J.Carroll 2; Timboon Demons Reserves: B.Castles 3, C.Collins 1
BEST: Merrivale Reserves: C.Mcdonald, J.King, J.Barling, T.Murphy, J.Lenehan, J.Carroll; Timboon Demons Reserves: L.Cunnington, Z.Kerr, B.Delaney, D.Kordupel, J.Doolan, B.Castles
South Rovers Reserves 1.1 4.3 5.3 5.5 (35)
Old Collegians Reserves 0.0 0.1 1.4 1.5 (11)
GOALS: South Rovers Reserves: L.Coughlan 2, J.Punshon 1, D.Harrison 1, Z.Matheson 1; Old Collegians Reserves: K.Kelly 1
BEST: South Rovers Reserves: L.O'Connor, L.Coughlan, L.Mcfadyen, L.Wood, N.Reason, J.Cashin; Old Collegians Reserves: J.McCall, P.Lawler, L.Couch, K.Kelly, S.Brooks, L.Hirst
Russells Creek Reserves 4.4 9.7 12.12 14.14 (98)
Panmure Reserves 1.0 1.3 2.3 5.3 (33)
GOALS: Russells Creek Reserves: B.Melican 4, I.McLeod 3, A.Rook 2, M.Herrmann 1, L.Wensley 1, L.MacKley 1, B.van Zelst 1, D.Finlayson 1; Panmure Reserves:
BEST: Russells Creek Reserves: D.Finlayson, J.Wensley, L.McKane, M.Herrmann, T.Malone, I.McLeod; Panmure Reserves: K.Parker, A.Cook, J.Malone, T.Sinnott, T.Moloney, J.Melican
Under 18s
Allansford Under 18 0.2 2.3 3.4 4.6 (30)
Nirranda Under 18 1.3 1.4 2.4 2.4 (16)
GOALS: Allansford Under 18: H.Cram 2, H.van Rooy 1, L.Draffen 1; Nirranda Under 18: A.Parsons 1, S.Willsher 1
BEST: Allansford Under 18: J.Eldridge, H.van Rooy, D.Campbell, H.Cram, D.Pogson, M.Draffen; Nirranda Under 18: C.Austin, J.Matthews, J.Lenehan, T.Dalton, R.McKenzie, S.Willsher
South Rovers Under 18 0.1 0.2 1.7 1.7 (13)
Old Collegians Under 18 0.1 1.1 1.1 1.3 (9)
GOALS: South Rovers Under 18: T.Matheson 1; Old Collegians Under 18: C.Ferris 1
BEST: South Rovers Under 18: O.Kenna, T.Matheson, D.Walsh, H.Jenkins, C.Khourdajian, X.Gercovich; Old Collegians Under 18: C.Ferris, E.Dempsey, I.Dean, T.Coutts, J.McCall, R.Hall
Kolora-Noorat Under 18 2.4 4.7 7.10 10.13 (73)
Dennington Under 18 0.2 2.2 3.2 3.3 (21)
GOALS: Kolora-Noorat Under 18: T.Kenna 3, O.Ritchie 3, D.Anders 2, W.Kenna 1, J.Smerdon 1; Dennington Under 18: S.Smith 1, E.Inns-McConnell 1, B.Miller 1
BEST: Kolora-Noorat Under 18: D.Anders, T.Kenna, W.Kenna, L.Castersen, M.Kavanagh, O.Ritchie; Dennington Under 18: T.McKenna, I.Frith, T.Murphy, T.Sebire, E.Inns-McConnell, T.Moana
Timboon Demons Under 18 0.0 1.1 3.3 5.5 (35)
Merrivale Under 18 0.0 1.1 1.1 1.1 (7)
GOALS: Timboon Demons Under 18: J.Banks 2, M.Rantall 1, J.Matthews 1, L.Steere 1; Merrivale Under 18: F.Godfrey 1
BEST: Timboon Demons Under 18: L.McLennan, C.Cuthell, T.Ryan, C.Gale, W.Te Nana-Rodgers, L.Steere; Merrivale Under 18: W.Dobson, Z.Neave, K.McIlroy, T.Crispe, O.Neave, S.Harris
NETBALL
A grade
Timboon A Grade 10, 14, 22, 29, (29)
Merrivale A Grade 9, 25, 38, 51, (51)
BEST
Timboon A Grade:
Nina Barlow 3 Laura Rosolin 2 Jorja Nieuwenhuizen 1
Merrivale A Grade:
Tatum Cassidy 3 Lilly Schrama 2 Bernadette Meade 1
GOALS
Timboon A Grade:
Macy Gale 19 Laura Rosolin 9 Jorja Nieuwenhuizen 1
Merrivale A Grade:
Paiyton Noonan 31 Jessica Brereton 1
Panmure A Grade 18, 31, 45, 53, (53)
Russells Creeks A Grade 15, 25, 32, 42, (42)
BEST
Panmure A Grade:
Stephanie Bant 3 Julia Barton 2 Marley Talbot 1
Russells Creeks A Grade:
Chloe Lowery 1
GOALS
Panmure A Grade:
Marley Talbot 35 Stephanie Bant 18
Russells Creeks A Grade:
Chloe Lowery 20 Sarah Robertson 2
Kolora Noorat A Grade 9, 18, 25, 35, (35)
Dennington A Grade 7, 14, 24, 33, (33)
GOALS
Kolora Noorat A Grade:
Matilda Curran 21 Lillie Bourke 14
Dennington A Grade:
Molly Evans 18 Zoe Fleming 14 Abbey Day 1
Nirranda A Grade 16, 29, 41, 53, (53)
Allansford A Grade 6, 11, 16, 23, (23)
BEST
Nirranda A Grade:
Thalia Coates 3 Bella Wallace 2 Cloe Marr 1
Allansford A Grade:
Rebecca Rohan 3 Jaylah Moloney 2 Maddison Drake 1
GOALS
Nirranda A Grade:
Amanda Gilbert 30 Steph Townsend 23
Allansford A Grade:
Maddison Drake 11 Brooke Dickey 11 Ellie Christoforou 1
Old Collegians A Grade 6, 11, 19, 24, (24)
South Rovers A Grade 6, 11, 19, 25, (25)
BEST
Old Collegians A Grade:
Grace Bell 2 Annabel Lucas 1
South Rovers A Grade:
Flynn Gleeson 3 Georgia White 2 Teagan Hallam 1
GOALS
Old Collegians A Grade:
Asha Huf 9 Lilly Sanderson 9 Renee Mugavin 6
South Rovers A Grade:
Courtney Bellman 15 Renae Mauriks 9 Meg Downie 1
A reserve
Nirranda A Reserve 8, 16, 22, 30, (30)
Allansford A Reserve 3, 7, 8, 14, (14)
BEST
Nirranda A Reserve:
Sophie Adams 3 Montana Wallace 2 Aleisha Mugavin 1
Allansford A Reserve:
Georgia Rea 3 Sarah Neeson 2 Chantelle Quigley 1
GOALS
Nirranda A Reserve:
Sophie Adams 18 Paige Haberfield 10 Madison Parsons 2
Allansford A Reserve:
Jasmine Anderson 9 Jordan Arms 5
Timboon A Reserve 5, 9, 14, 19, (19)
Merrivale A Reserve 12, 20, 32, 42, (42)
BEST
Timboon A Reserve:
Maya Steere 3 Taya McLeish 2 Tanya McKenzie 1
Merrivale A Reserve:
Jennifer Netherway 3 Grace Lynch 2
GOALS
Timboon A Reserve:
Isabelle Moorhead 16 Mereanna Van Ginkel 3
Merrivale A Reserve:
Jennifer Netherway 29 Georgia Martin 6
Panmure A Reserve 6, 9, 17, 21, (21)
Russells Creeks A Reserve 8, 18, 23, 34, (34)
BEST
Panmure A Reserve:
Sophie Melican 3 Paige Hards 2 Stephanie Mahony 1
Russells Creeks A Reserve:
Georgia O'Keefe 3 Jenna CAHILL 2 Alice Cann 1
GOALS
Panmure A Reserve:
Stephanie Mahony 20 Hannah O'Sullivan 1
Russells Creeks A Reserve:
Jenna CAHILL 20 Nicole Oshannessy 12 Ashlee Pavletich 2
Old Collegians A Reserve 7, 16, 29, 35, (35)
South Rovers A Reserve 5, 11, 15, 18, (18)
GOALS
Old Collegians A Reserve:
Scarlett Hunter 28 Maddie O'Flynn 7
South Rovers A Reserve:
Grace Downie 7 Emma Eccles 2 Lucy Sinnott 1
Kolora Noorat A Reserve 7, 14, 25, 33, (33)
Dennington A Reserve 15, 24, 36, 44, (44)
GOALS
Kolora Noorat A Reserve:
Jessica Beasley 19 Mila Croft 3
Dennington A Reserve:
Abbey Day 25 Zara Welsh 19
B grade
Nirranda B Grade 12, 24, 34, 42, (42)
Allansford B Grade 1, 3, 8, 16, (16)
BEST
Nirranda B Grade:
Georgia Hodgetts 3 Rebecca Jones 2 Chelsea Walsh 1
Allansford B Grade:
Aysha Holloway 3 Jessica Cheslett 2 Hannah Byron 1
GOALS
Nirranda B Grade:
Grace Mugavin 29 Chelsea Walsh 10 Milly Wiggins 2 Lori Young 1
Allansford B Grade:
Aysha Holloway 12 Zoe Read 2 Katie Monigatti 2
Panmure B Grade 3, 12, 12, 16, (16)
Russells Creeks B Grade 14, 26, 40, 57, (57)
BEST
Panmure B Grade:
Millie Ryan 3 Matilda Ryan 2 Violet Moore 1
Russells Creeks B Grade:
Anna Cole 3 Chloe Lowery 2 Tahnee Sheppard 1
GOALS
Panmure B Grade:
Matilda Ryan 11 Macey Porter 5
Russells Creeks B Grade:
Chloe Lowery 42 Maggie Barker 9 Lillian Maher 6
Timboon B Grade 7, 16, 19, 26, (26)
Merrivale B Grade 13, 25, 31, 41, (41)
BEST
Timboon B Grade:
Elle Bryant 3 Kate Croft 2 Jennifer Trigg 1
Merrivale B Grade:
Ally Fedley 2 Jayde Kent 1
GOALS
Timboon B Grade:
Kate Croft 15 Nicole Burvill 10
Merrivale B Grade:
Jayde Kent 22 Ashlyn Kent 19
Kolora Noorat B Grade 9, 15, 21, 29, (29)
Dennington B Grade 12, 23, 29, 37, (37)
GOALS
Kolora Noorat B Grade:
Alexandra Smith 20 Meg Kenna 9
Dennington B Grade:
Donna Chatfield 20 Nikeeda Katsaros 17
Old Collegians B Grade 6, 13, 23, 29, (29)
South Rovers B Grade 8, 12, 17, 22, (22)
BEST
Old Collegians B Grade:
Renee Mugavin 3 Charlotte Paton 2 Ziggy Wright 1
South Rovers B Grade:
Lucy Sinnott 3 Lilli McLean 1
GOALS
Old Collegians B Grade:
Renee Mugavin 19 Chloe Eldred 10
South Rovers B Grade:
Lilli McLean 8
17 and under
Nirranda 17&U 1, 2, 9, 10, (10)
Allansford 17&U 19, 34, 45, 59, (59)
BEST
Nirranda 17&U:
Madison Parsons 3 Charlotte Vogels 2 molly mansbridge 1
Allansford 17&U:
Dana Russell 3 Aysha Holloway 2 Keira Byron 1
GOALS
Nirranda 17&U:
Charlotte Vogels 6 Madison Parsons 2 molly mansbridge 1 Lori Willsher 1
Allansford 17&U:
Ellie Christoforou 30 Aysha Holloway 26 Zoe Read 3
Kolora Noorat 17&U 9, 26, 36, 48, (48)
Dennington 17&U 4, 5, 9, 14, (14)
GOALS
Kolora Noorat 17&U:
Matilda Curran 27 Meg Pekin 21
Dennington 17&U:
Amelia Read 7 Hannah Mcnamara 3 Chloe Dance 3
Timboon 17&U 8, 11, 17, 24, (24)
Merrivale 17&U 9, 17, 24, 29, (29)
BEST
Timboon 17&U:
Paige Redshaw 2 Zalia Hanegraaf 1
Merrivale 17&U:
Satu Johnstone 2 Matilda Lenehan 1
GOALS
Timboon 17&U:
Evie Gordon 6
Merrivale 17&U:
Matisse Batt 2
Panmure 17&U 7, 11, 19, 26, (26)
Russells Creeks 17&U 5, 11, 16, 24, (24)
BEST
Panmure 17&U:
Arliah Stuart 3 Sienna Wickenton 2 Jada Shand 1
Russells Creeks 17&U:
Maggie Barker 3 Heidi Wallace 2 Chloe Anderson 1
GOALS
Panmure 17&U:
Sienna Wickenton 14 Macey Porter 12
Russells Creeks 17&U:
Maggie Barker 18 Reese McIntyre 4 Claudia White 2
Old Collegians 17&U 12, 19, 24, 34, (34)
South Rovers 17&U 6, 13, 19, 24, (24)
BEST
Old Collegians 17&U:
Paige Kermeen 2 Lexi Forbes 1
South Rovers 17&U:
Sadie Schrama 3 Isabel Griffiths 2
GOALS
Old Collegians 17&U:
Lucy Murray 23 Paige Lenehan 7 Paige Kermeen 4
South Rovers 17&U:
Renae Mauriks 17
15 and under
Nirranda 15&U 7, 13, 15, 20, (20)
Allansford 15&U 1, 5, 12, 16, (16)
BEST
Nirranda 15&U:
Tayla Parsons 3 Jasmine Plozza 2 Lori Willsher 1
Allansford 15&U:
Eliza Byron 3 Ella Monaghan 2 Poppy Holloway 1
GOALS
Nirranda 15&U:
Jasmine Plozza 16 Lori Willsher 4
Allansford 15&U:
Olivia Anderson 8 Sienna Byron 8
Panmure 15&U 7, 13, 19, 25, (25)
Russells Creeks 15&U 8, 12, 16, 24, (24)
BEST
Panmure 15&U:
Lucy Rea 3 Violet Moore 2 Lexi Effingham 1
Russells Creeks 15&U:
Ayrli Baxter 3 Niamh Clarke 2
GOALS
Panmure 15&U:
Lucy Rea 20 Renee Cowan 3 Violet Moore 2
Russells Creeks 15&U:
Reese McIntyre 16 Niamh Clarke 8
Old Collegians 15&U 3, 3, 8, 12, (12)
South Rovers 15&U 3, 8, 12, 16, (16)
BEST
Old Collegians 15&U:
Kate Martin 3 Paige Lenehan 1
South Rovers 15&U:
Fleur Mahoney 2 Eadie Walther 1
GOALS
Old Collegians 15&U:
Paige Lenehan 8 Lila van der Starre 3 Maya Furphy 1
South Rovers 15&U:
Grace McCormack 9 Eadie Walther 7
Kolora Noorat 15&U 7, 12, 17, 20, (20)
Dennington 15&U 10, 15, 21, 26, (26)
GOALS
Kolora Noorat 15&U:
Eliza Beaton 13 Harriot Riches 5
Dennington 15&U:
Gemma Dance 18 Jayla Woller 8
Timboon 15&U 11, 17, 24, 32, (32)
Merrivale 15&U 3, 4, 4, 5, (5)
BEST
Timboon 15&U:
Willow Roberts 3 Ella Drayton 1
Merrivale 15&U:
Tessa Byrne 3 Sarah McInerney 2 Ruby Bath 1
GOALS
Timboon 15&U:
Bella Savage 17 Meg Duro 12
Merrivale 15&U:
Sarah McInerney 3 Ruby Bath 2
13 and under
Panmure 13&U 1, 2, 4, 5, (5)
Russells Creeks 13&U 11, 15, 16, 25, (25)
BEST
Panmure 13&U:
Tulleah Beckwith 3 Maggie Shand 2 Bella Perry 1
Russells Creeks 13&U:
Lilia Wines 3 Dekohda Baxter 2 Raeesa Khanyari 1
GOALS
Panmure 13&U:
Indi Blair 2 Emily Seniore 1 Tommy Shand 1 Bella Perry 1
Russells Creeks 13&U:
Ella Henriksen 22 Stella Giblett 1 Neve Lyons 1 Dekohda Baxter 1
Nirranda 13&U 3, 4, 6, 6, (6)
Allansford 13&U 10, 19, 28, 35, (35)
BEST
Nirranda 13&U:
Casey Fleming 2 Matilda Parsons 1
Allansford 13&U:
Isabella Clark 2 Olivia Graham 1
GOALS
Nirranda 13&U:
Tilly Wallace 4 Indiana Parsons 2
Allansford 13&U:
Amelie Ballinger 13 Isabella Clark 13 Lottie Ward 9
Timboon 13&U 3, 9, 18, 23, (23)
Merrivale 13&U 4, 7, 10, 13, (13)
BEST
Timboon 13&U:
Aysha Hollick 3 Charlie Wilson 1
Merrivale 13&U:
Jess Kent 3 Lilly Delany 1
GOALS
Timboon 13&U:
Aysha Hollick 11
Merrivale 13&U:
Jess Kent 3 Mila Noonan 2
Kolora Noorat 13&U 2, 9, 15, 25, (25)
Dennington 13&U 7, 10, 15, 17, (17)
GOALS
Kolora Noorat 13&U:
Skyla Coburn 15 Isla Spokes 10
Dennington 13&U:
Maya Anderton 12 Indiana Moloney 4 Lily Hose 1
Old Collegians 13&U 0, 1, 2, 4, (4)
South Rovers 13&U 7, 13, 25, 31, (31)
BEST
Old Collegians 13&U:
Sophia Furphy 1
South Rovers 13&U:
Cara Carlin 3 Lily Cheeseman 2 Lillee Jennings-Reason 1
GOALS
Old Collegians 13&U:
Zara Walsh 2 Daisy Amor 1
South Rovers 13&U:
Cara Carlin 24 Sienna Johnson 5 Nabeila Campling 2