THE 2024 Warrnambool and District Football Netball League season will kick off with a Good Friday match on March 29.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
or signup to continue reading
The Standard has compiled each team's fixture for the upcoming season.
ALLANSFORD
Round one, April 6 v Timboon Demons (away)
Round two, April 13 v Kolora-Noorat (home)
Round three, April 20 v Dennington (away)
Round four, April 27 v Merrivale (home)
Round five, May 4 v Russells Creek (away)
Round six, May 11 v South Rovers (home)
Round seven, May 18 v Nirranda (home)
Round eight, May 25 v Old Collegians (away)
Round nine, June 1 v Panmure (home)
Round 10, June 15 v Timboon Demons (home)
Round 11, June 22 v Kolora-Noorat (away)
Round 12, June 29 v Dennington (home)
Round 13, July 6 v Merrivale (away)
Round 14, July 13 v Russells Creek (home)
Round 15, July 20 v South Rovers (away)
Round 16, July 27 v Nirranda (away)
Round 17, August 3 v Old Collegians (home)
Round 18, August 10 v Panmure (away)
DENNINGTON
Round one, April 6 v Russells Creek (home)
Round two, April 13 v South Rovers (away)
Round three, April 20 v Allansford (home)
Round four, April 27 v Old Collegians (away)
Round five, May 4 v Panmure (home)
Round six, May 11 v Timboon Demons (away)
Round seven, May 18 v Kolora-Noorat (home)
Round eight, May 25 v Nirranda (home)
Round nine, June 1 v Merrivale (away)
Round 10, June 15 v Russells Creek (away)
Round 11, June 22 v South Rovers (home)
Round 12, June 29 v Allansford (away)
Round 13, July 6 v Old Collegians (home)
Round 14, July 13 v Panmure (away)
Round 15, July 20 v Timboon Demons (home)
Round 16, July 27 v Kolora-Noorat (away)
Round 17, August 3 v Nirranda (away)
Round 18, August 10 v Merrivale (home)
KOLORA-NOORAT
Round one, April 6 v South Rovers (home)
Round two, April 13 v Allansford (away)
Round three, April 20 v Old Collegians (home)
Round four, April 27 v Panmure (away)
Round five, May 4 v Timboon Demons (home)
Round six, May 11 v Nirranda (away)
Round seven, May 18 v Dennington (away)
Round eight, May 25 v Merrivale (home)
Round nine, June 1 v Russells Creek (away)
Round 10, June 15 v South Rovers (away)
Round 11, June 22 v Allansford (home)
Round 12, June 29 v Old Collegians (away)
Round 13, July 6 v Panmure (home)
Round 14, July 13 v Timboon Demons (away)
Round 15, July 20 v Nirranda (home)
Round 16, July 27 v Dennington (home)
Round 17, August 3 v Merrivale (away)
Round 18, August 10 v Russells Creek (home)
MERRIVALE
Round one, April 6 v Nirranda (home)
Round two, April 13 v Russells Creek (away)
Round three, April 20 v South Rovers (home)
Round four, April 27 v Allansford (away)
Round five, May 4 v bye - plays Old Collegians on Good Friday, March 29 instead (home)
Round six, May 11 v Panmure (away)
Round seven, May 18 v Timboon Demons (home)
Round eight, May 25 v Kolora-Noorat (away)
Round nine, June 1 v Dennington (home)
Round 10, June 15 v Nirranda (away)
Round 11, June 22 v Russells Creek (home)
Round 12, June 29 v South Rovers (away)
Round 13, July 6 v Allansford (home)
Round 14, July 13 v Old Collegians (away)
Round 15, July 20 v Panmure (home)
Round 16, July 27 v Timboon Demons (away)
Round 17, August 3 v Kolora-Noorat (home)
Round 18, August 10 v Dennington (away)
NIRRANDA
Round one, April 6 v Merrivale (away)
Round two, April 13 v Panmure (home)
Round three, April 20 v Russells Creek (home, Deakin University)
Round four, April 27 v Timboon Demons (home)
Round five, May 4 v South Rovers (away)
Round six, May 11 v Kolora-Noorat (home)
Round seven, May 18 v Allansford (away)
Round eight, May 25 v Dennington (away)
Round nine, June 1 v OId Collegians (home)
Round 10, June 15 v Merrivale (home)
Round 11, June 22 v Panmure (away)
Round 12, June 29 v Russells Creek (away)
Round 13, July 6 v Timboon Demons (away)
Round 14, July 13 v South Rovers (home)
Round 15, July 20 v Kolora-Noorat (away)
Round 16, July 27 v Allansford (home)
Round 17, August 3 v Dennington (home)
Round 18, August 10 v Old Collegians (away)
OLD COLLEGIANS
Round one, April 6 v Panmure (away)
Round two, April 13 v Timboon Demons (home)
Round three, April 20 v Kolora-Noorat (away)
Round four, April 27 v Dennington (home)
Round five, May 4 v bye, plays Merrivale on Good Friday, March 29 instead (away)
Round six, May 11 v Russells Creek (home)
Round seven, May 18 v South Rovers (away)
Round eight, May 25 v Allansford (home)
Round nine, June 1 v Nirranda (away)
Round 10, June 15 v Panmure (home)
Round 11, June 22 v Timboon Demons (away)
Round 12, June 29 v Kolora-Noorat (home)
Round 13, July 6 v Dennington (away)
Round 14, July 13 v Merrivale (home)
Round 15, July 20 v Russells Creek (away)
Round 16, July 27 v South Rovers (home)
Round 17, August 3 v Allansford (away)
Round 18, August 10 v Nirranda (home)
PANMURE
Round one, April 6 v Old Collegians (home)
Round two, April 13 v Nirranda (away)
Round three, April 20 v Timboon Demons (away)
Round four, April 27 v Kolora-Noorat (home)
Round five, May 4 v Dennington (away)
Round six, May 11 v Merrivale (home)
Round seven, May 18 v Russells Creek (away)
Round eight, May 25 v South Rovers (home)
Round nine, June 1 v Allansford (away)
Round 10, June 15 v Old Collegians (away)
Round 11, June 22 v Nirranda (home)
Round 12, June 29 v Timboon Demons (home)
Round 13, July 6 v Kolora-Noorat (away)
Round 14, July 13 v Dennington (home)
Round 15, July 20 v Merrivale (away)
Round 16, July 27 v Russells Creek (home)
Round 17, August 3 v South Rovers (away)
Round 18, August 10 v Allansford (home)
RUSSELLS CREEK
Round one, April 6 v Dennington (away)
Round two, April 13 v Merrivale (home)
Round three, April 20 v Nirranda (away at Deakin University)
Round four, April 27 v South Rovers (away)
Round five, May 4 v Allansford (home)
Round six, May 11 v Old Collegians (away)
Round seven, May 18 v Panmure (home)
Round eight, May 25 v Timboon Demons (away)
Round nine, June 1 v Kolora-Noorat (home)
Round 10, June 15 v Dennington (home)
Round 11, June 22 v Merrivale (away)
Round 12, June 29 v Nirranda (home)
Round 13, July 6 v South Rovers (home)
Round 14, July 13 v Allansford (away)
Round 15, July 20 v Old Collegians (home)
Round 16, July 27 v Panmure (away)
Round 17, August 3 v Timboon Demons (home)
Round 18, August 10 v Kolora-Noorat (away)
SOUTH ROVERS
Round one, April 6 v Kolora-Noorat (away)
Round two, April 13 v Dennington (home)
Round three, April 20 v Merrivale (away)
Round four, April 27 v Russells Creek (home)
Round five, May 4 v Nirranda (home)
Round six, May 11 v Allansford (away)
Round seven, May 18 v Old Collegians (home)
Round eight, May 25 v Panmure (away)
Round nine, June 1 v Timboon Demons (home)
Round 10, June 15 v Kolora-Noorat (home)
Round 11, June 22 v Dennington (away)
Round 12, June 29 v Merrivale (home)
Round 13, July 6 v Russells Creek (away)
Round 14, July 13 v Nirranda (away)
Round 15, July 20 v Allansford (home)
Round 16, July 27 v Old Collegians (away)
Round 17, August 3 v Panmure (home)
Round 18, August 10 v Timboon Demons (away)
TIMBOON DEMONS
Round one, April 6 v Allansford (home)
Round two, April 13 v Old Collegians (away)
Round three, April 20 v Panmure (home)
Round four, April 27 v Nirranda (away)
Round five, May 4 v Kolora-Noorat (away)
Round six, May 11 v Dennington (home)
Round seven, May 18 v Merrivale (away)
Round eight, May 25 v Russells Creek (home)
Round nine, June 1 v South Rovers (away)
Round 10, June 15 v Allansford (away)
Round 11, June 22 v Old Collegians (home)
Round 12, June 29 v Panmure (away)
Round 13, July 6 v Nirranda (home)
Round 14, July 13 v Kolora-Noorat (home)
Round 15, July 20 v Dennington (away)
Round 16, July 27 v Merrivale (home)
Round 17, August 3 v Russells Creek (away)
Round 18, August 10 v South Rovers (home)