Warrnambool and District league unveiled its best-and-fairest winners on Thursday night.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
or signup to continue reading
Here is a list of the vote-getters across all football and netball grades.
FOOTBALL
SENIORS
Leaderboard
Scott Carlin, Nirranda 24
Tate Porter, Merrivale 18
Manny Sandow, Merrivale 12
Jyran Chatfield, Russells Creek 11
Phillip Chatfield, Russells Creek 10
ALLANSFORD
Robert Hare 8
Brett Hunger 3
Harrison Searle 3
Rhys Buck 3
Joby Baker 2
Dylan Cross 1
Travis Membrey 1
DENNINGTON
Tom Fitzgerald 7
Bronte Baker 2
KOLORA-NOORAT
Joel Moloney 9
Benjamin Reid 6
Jason Moloney 6
Samuel Kenna 5
Harry O'Sullivan 4
Ryley Hutchins 4
Scott Judd 4
Luke Tebble 3
Mark Clissold 3
Nicholas Hoare 3
Bradley Johnson 2
Ben Fraser 1
Fred Beasley 1
MERRIVALE
Tate Porter 18
Manny Sandow 12
Michael Boyd 5
Sam Gleeson 5
Blair McCutcheon 4
Jyron Neave 4
Jack Neave 2
Jayden Brooks 2
Luke Byrne 2
Samuel Doukas 1
NIRRANDA
Scott Carlin 24
Scott Lenehan 9
Reagan Nutting 6
Ben Threlfall 5
Brayden Harkness 3
Dylan Lees 3
Max Primmer 3
Peter McDowall 3
James Willsher 2
Jordan Payne 2
Cody Wagstaff 1
Hugh Giblin 1
Jack Spokes 1
Jarryd Walsh 1
Jesse Dalton 1
Nicholas Couch 1
OLD COLLEGIANS
Nathan Forth 6
Connor Barby 4
Paul Campbell 4
Colby Rix 3
Eli Barker 3
Michael Pritchard 3
Jacob Dunne 2
Matthew Petherick 2
Mason Crosier 1
PANMURE
Christopher Bant 8
Louis Kew 8
Daniel Roache 7
Brady Purcell 6
Isaac Sinnott 4
Kallan Melican 4
Samuel Mahony 3
Patrick Mahony 2
Tom Mahony 2
Daniel Meade 1
Lachlan McLeod 1
Luke Gavin 1
Matthew Colbert 1
RUSSELLS CREEK
Jyran Chatfield 11
Phillip Chatfield 10
Daniel Nicholson 7
Samual Alberts 7
Dylan Burns 3
Blake Rudland-Castles 2
Taylem Wason 2
Kyle Ryan 1
Sam Grinter 1
SOUTH ROVERS
Trent Harman 9
Alexander White 7
Thomas Bowman 5
Tom Wilson 5
Abel Farrell 4
Dylan Cox 4
Kurt Lenehan 4
Timothy Rhook 3
Aaron Seabrook 2
TIMBOON DEMONS
Ashley Hunt 9
Jordan Fowler 4
Marcus Hickey 4
Thomas Hunt 3
Benjamin Newey 2
Samuel Newey 2
Benjamin Matthews 1
RESERVES
Leaderboard
Matt Harkin, Kolora-Noorat 10
Samuel Astbury, Merrivale 9
Patrick Keane, Old Collegians 9
Coedie Carter, Russells Creek 9
Brad Bushell, South Rovers 9
ALLANSFORD
Matthew Smith 7
Brady Croft 3
Brad Smith 2
Jarrod Croft 2
Shaun Watson 2
Jarrah Langdon 1
DENNINGTON
Benjamin Hadden 5
Bradley Rees 3
Jackson Cruickshank 2
Cameron Jarry 1
Thomas Noonan 1
KOLORA-NOORAT
Matthew Harkin 10
Aaron Robertson 6
Thomas Henderson 6
Mark Clissold 3
Rhys Cottam-Starkey 3
Tom McKenzie 3
Trent Glennen 3
Tyler Beasley 3
William Black 3
George O'Sullivan 2
Nicholas Bourke 2
Bradley Coleman 1
Paul Messer 1
MERRIVALE
Samuel Astbury 9
Charlie McDonald 6
Jack Neave 6
Mitchell Annett 5
Callum Beveridge 4
Nanda Murdila 4
Jayden Brooks 3
Josh Britton 3
Jye Wilson 3
Wil Flaherty 3
Alister Porter 2
Denny Carter 2
Dylan Scoble 2
Joe Owen-McNeil 2
Joshua Sobey 2
Oliver Watson 2
Tristan Quarrell 2
Jayden Brown 1
Kirk Downie 1
Leatham Robe 1
NIRRANDA
Jarryd Walsh 8
Ryan Bell 7
Tyler Coates 7
Aaron Smith 5
Aaron Searle 4
Nathan Couch 4
Patrick Lee 4
Cody Wagstaff 3
Jason Lee 3
John Paulin 3
Jonathon McLaren 3
Lochie Cook 3
Rick Spokes 3
Brady Kew 2
Luke Parsons 2
Matthew Horsnell 2
Peter McDowall 2
Corey Lambert 1
Daniel Craven 1
Jake Hards 1
OLD COLLEGIANS
Patrick Keane 9
Billy Keane 6
Bailey Brooks 5
Jacob Lacy 5
Jordan Wallace 4
Hayden Jenkins 3
Jacob Hetherington 3
Jake Zippel 3
Nathan Wallace 3
Axel McKinnon 2
Jamie Mckenzie 1
Joe Kenna 1
Josh Dwyer 1
PANMURE
Josh Parsons 6
Isaac Hose 5
Ben Robertson 4
Ben Meade 3
Jacob Taylor 3
Shamus O'Beirne 3
Thomas Sinnott 3
Adam Lee 2
Matthew Smith 2
Matthew Hynes 2
Jacob Hose 1
RUSSELLS CREEK
Coedie Carter 9
Jayden Millet 7
Trent Clark 7
Caleb Bourke 6
Caleb Templeton 4
Anthony Rook 2
Damian Jones 2
Hayden Harradine 2
Matthew Rook 1
SOUTH ROVERS
Brad Bushell 9
Luke Coughlan 8
Scott Nicolson 8
Alex Koutsoukis 4
Jake Morton 4
Cameron Stewart 3
Josh Brown 3
Patrick Drake 3
Matthew McMillan 2
Cody Mailes 1
Joshua Moloney 1
TIMBOON DEMONS
Benjamin Mitchell 3
Steven Crees 3
Cameron Mitchell 2
Isiah Arundell 2
Mik McSween 2
Richard Couch 2
Timothy Smurthwaite 2
Anthony Glennen 1
Benjamin Bacon 1
Ethan Arundell 1
UNDER 18
Leaderboard
Cooper Day, Allansford 20
Jaxen Madden, Merrivale 19
Fred Beasley, Kolora-Noorat 16
Rhys Buck, Allansford 15
ALLANSFORD
Cooper Day 20
Rhys Buck 15
Aiden Gordon 9
Kalin Jans 8
Arya Sutha Herdiansyah 3
Lachlan Read 3
Ruben Swan 3
Seb Grundy 2
Taylan Jones 1
Thomas Knowles 1
DENNINGTON
Dakota Davidson 4
Chad Yates 2
Jas Lang 2
Jaxon Keay 2
Kane McCutcheon 2
Ollie Hammond 2
Jordan Garner 1
Tristan Godfrey 1
KOLORA-NOORAT
Fred Beasley 16
George Beasley 9
Jack Vaughan 9
Riley Scanlon 8
Ryley Hutchins 8
Henry Kenna 6
Paddy Baker 4
Alexander Kenna 2
Declan Barbary 2
MERRIVALE
Jaxon Madden 19
Benjamin Conboy 4
Ben Mulcahy 3
Lachlan Hinkley 2
Wil Hinkley 2
Ben Carlin 1
Hayden Giblin 1
Jesse Mahony-Gilchrist 1
NIRRANDA
Hugh Giblin 8
Joshua Gale 3
Noah Parsons 2
Daniel Hawkins 1
Sam Willsher 1
OLD COLLEGIANS
Harry White 7
Kylan Kelly 6
Willem Douglas 5
Riley Fox 4
Damian Moloney 3
Ethan Jenkins 3
Joe Nyikos 3
Kaleb Allen 3
Kobi Bidmade 3
Noah Dawson 3
Aston Hall 2
Logan Lilley 2
Nelson McLaren 2
William Owen 2
Isaac Williams 1
Joseph Douglas 1
RUSSELLS CREEK
Jandamara Chatfield 9
Dylan Shircore 7
Harrison Kilpatrick 7
Darcy Barker 5
Alexander Johnston 1
Ruben Cottee 1
Xavier Short 1
SOUTH ROVERS
Xavier Ellul 7
Darcy Dobson 4
Izaak Agnew 4
Miles Picken 4
Levi Mason 3
Logan King 3
Ty Wood 3
Tyson Hales Morton 3
Byron Goodall 2
Ethan Greene 2
Luke Gercovich 2
Joseph Hose 1
Lachie Cook 1
TIMBOON DEMONS
Ned Deppeler 8
Kobi Lindsay-Collins 5
Rowan Ferguson 3
Isaac Jones 2
Jackson Duro 2
Henry Stansfield 1
Mitchell Wallace 1
Zetong Dai 1
UNDER 15
Leaderboard
Darcy Vick, Kolora-Noorat 22
Isaac Bedgood, Timboon Demons 22 (ineligible)
Isaac Williams, Old Collegians 18
Jesse Mahony-Gilchrist, Merrivale 16
Byron Goodall, South Rovers 15
ALLANSFORD
Kristian Hutchins 6
Lewis Duerden 3
Malachi Draffen 3
Yezza Hawkins 2
DENNINGTON
Lloyd Sheppard 4
Bailey Osborne 3
William Hall 3
Zac Everall 3
Damon Warburton 2
Hamish Alexander 2
Jordie Miller 2
Paddy Lewis 1
KOLORA-NOORAT
Darcy Vick 22
Jacan Brooks 14
Darcy Hutchins 9
Ted Kenna 8
Charlie Carmody 2
Jordie Bailey 2
Lucas Castersen 2
Benjamin Henderson 1
Sophie Curran 1
MERRIVALE
Jesse Mahony-Gilchrist 16
Sam Conboy 8
Thomas Heremaia 5
Rylan Miller 2
Toby Fish 2
Fergus McLean 1
NIRRANDA
Archie Parsons 7
Jacob Carter 7
Toby Dalton 7
Justin Fleming 2
Harry McLeod 1
Thomas Taylor 1
Warren Tenana Rodgers 1
OLD COLLEGIANS
Isaac Williams 18
Benjamin Wakely 3
Eamon Dempsey 3
Jono Mckenzie 3
Cooper Ferris 2
Kai Tonkin 1
RUSSELLS CREEK
Charlie Hoye 12
Jyah Chatfield 12
Richard Glover 5
Darcy Stokes 3
Blake Ward 2
Oscar Dowling 2
Atticus Earnshaw 1
Jailon Jenkins 1
Logan McIlroy 1
Tylah Greaves 1
SOUTH ROVERS
Byron Goodall 15
Hugo O'Callaghan 14
Matthew Gome 12
Harry Jenkins 6
Cam Andrews 4
Darcy Bean 3
Matt Edwards 2
Sidney Watson 2
Flynn Torney 1
TIMBOON DEMONS
Isaac * Bedggood 22
Jarrod Ferguson 8
Rylee Parsons 7
Brodi Parsons 5
Zeth Kerr 3
Lennox Tregea-copeland 2
Tayne Berry 2
Darcy Croft 1
Leroy Steere 1
Toby Gale 1
* ineligible
NETBALL
A GRADE
Leaderboard
Stephanie Townsend, Nirranda 26
Joanna Couch, Nirranda 21
Alicia Blain, Timboon Demons 19
Lisa Pender, Panmure 16
Jemmah Lynch, Old Collegians 15
Chelsea Quinn, Old Collegians 15
ALLANSFORD
Georgia Martin 13
Asha Roche 2
Josephine Allen 1
Sally Bond 1
Cassie Jewell 1
DENNINGTON
Maddie Solly 11
Rochelle Winnen 9
Angela Northcott 4
Meg Attrill 3
Zoe Fleming 3
Hannah Rose 3
KOLORA-NOORAT
WhaWha Hapuku 3
Ashlee Holmes 2
Mahni Beasley 1
Kaylee Malady 1
Casey Willis 1
MERRIVALE
Elisha Sobey 14
Kelsey Perry 8
Millie Mahony 5
Cloe Pulling 5
Jessica Haberfield 4
Olivia Darcy 3
Chloe Lovell 3
Nicole Ferguson 1
NIRRANDA
Stephanie Townsend 26
Joanna Couch 21
Lisa Couch 8
Lisa Anders 6
Cloe Marr 4
Chantelle Moloney 2
Samantha Couch 1
Meagan Forth 1
Georgia Haberfield 1
Kate Ryan 1
OLD COLLEGIANS
Jemmah Lynch 15
Chelsea Quinn 15
Rachel Alderson 8
Hannah Garner 3
Rebecca Kavanagh 3
Emily Porra 2
PANMURE
Lisa Pender 16
Jessica Rohan 10
Stacy Dunkley 8
Charlotte Lenehan 5
Amanda Van Rooy 4
Josie Ellerton 3
Stephanie Jamieson 3
Josie Ellerton 2
Lily Lourey 2
Eliza Dwyer 1
Abby Sheehan 1
RUSSELLS CREEK
Jessica Quinlivan 11
Ashlea Ferguson 8
Sarah Forbes 5
Rachel Hansen 5
Charlotte Van Der Starre 3
Sarah Robertson 2
SOUTH ROVERS
Lena Wright 7
Zahra Walker 5
Merinda Ugle-Hagan 4
Stephanie Jenkins 3
Keziah Freeman 2
Bridget Hampton 2
TIMBOON DEMONS
Alicia Blain 19
Kelly Gowland 9
Hayley Plozza 7
Hollie Castledine 6
Raina Hunt 6
Mellissa Mckenzie 6
Rebecca Dendle 3
Laura Rosolin 2
Nina Barlow 1
A RESERVE
Leaderboard
Stacy Mills, Allansford 19
Bethany Hallyburton, Timboon Demons 18
Maddison Hunger, Nirranda 16
Stephanie Jamieson, Panmure 14
Aimee Hose, Panmure 14
ALLANSFORD
Stacy Mills 19
Sarah Croft 13
Sarah Neeson 12
Kate Stephenson 9
Josephine Allen 5
Sophie Jewell 1
DENNINGTON
Kyah Chisholm 6
Mila Douglas 4
Melissa Lewis 4
Michaella Clements 3
Rebecca Rea 1
KOLORA-NOORAT
Amy Conheady 3
Tori Hutchins 2
Linda Kenna 1
Tegan Malady 1
Eliza Smith 1
MERRIVALE
Maya Netherway 13
Chloe Chadderton 6
Jennifer Corbett-Netherway 3
Maddison Giblin 3
Ebony Lilley 3
Sarah Moloney 2
Tiffany Gill 1
NIRRANDA
Maddison Hunger 16
Claudia Dean 10
Hayley Pouw 10
Kirsty Wickham 5
Paige Haberfield 4
Anna Murnane 4
Rose Delaney 1
Chantelle Moloney 1
Jacoba Mungean 1
OLD COLLEGIANS
Sara Quinn 10
Tamara Bull 7
Erin Gleeson 5
Rachel Vickery 3
Sophie Walsh 3
Erin Arms 2
Maggie Johnson 1
Lilly Sanderson 1
PANMURE
Stephanie Jamieson 14
Jessica Jones 11
Kelly Jones 8
Laurie Symons 7
Rachel Eldridge 6
Stephanie Ziegelaar 4
Sophie Melican 3
Jacque Dickson 2
RUSSELLS CREEK
Bonnie Winter 12
Megan Robertson 8
Nicole Thomas 7
Hannah Grant 5
Georgia O'Keefe 4
Mackenzie Van Der Starre 3
Amy Morton 2
Georgia O'Keefe 2
SOUTH ROVERS
Flynn Gleeson 12
Nadine Porter 10
Grace Downie 4
Amy Jenkins 2
Alison Legg 2
Sienna Dyett 1
Molly Farley 1
TIMBOON DEMONS
Bethany Hallyburton 18
Aimee Hose 14
Macy Gale 11
Nina Barlow 7
Ashlee Finch 5
Laura Rosolin 2
Sharni Smethurst 2
Danica Clough 1
B GRADE
Leaderboard
Thalia Coates, Nirranda 23
Melina Kelson, Russells Creek 21
Jacque Dickson, Panmure 18
Caitlin O'Grady, Merrivale 18
Jane Kelly, Merrivale 17
ALLANSFORD
Chloe Janes 10
Poppy Keane 4
Amber Sanderson 4
Grace Whelan 3
Jenelle Angarano 2
Louise Watson 2
Kylie McAdam 1
DENNINGTON
Caitlin Doukas 8
Aimee Drew 6
Molly-Rose McCarthy 5
Grace Attrill 3
Tara Fitzgerald 3
Molly Hocking 3
Sophie Kennedy 3
Bridie Smith 1
KOLORA-NOORAT
Katherine Sloane 10
Gabrielle Lenehan 4
Morgan Pumpa 3
Charlotte Francis 1
MERRIVALE
Caitlin O'Grady 18
Jane Kelly 17
Riley Greene-Kelson 12
Lisa Dillon 6
Lucy Woonton 6
Mylie Gill 3
Jane Fish 2
Taylor Ramsey-Grady 2
Sarah Fogarty 1
Chelsea Taylor 1
NIRRANDA
Thalia Coates 23
Rebecca Young 16
Macey-Lee Hickey 6
Lucretia Bell 3
Chelsea Carlin 3
Emma Shepherd 3
Victoria Rea 2
OLD COLLEGIANS
Taylah Wooster 16
Grace Mugavin 11
Sonia Arms 10
Sheridyn Speed 9
Cassie Edwards 8
Cassidy Waller 3
Jordan Arms 2
PANMURE
Jacque Dickson 18
Alison Hirst 4
Cheyenne Rohan 4
Maddison Wearmouth 3
Bridget Condon 2
Caitlyn Lowe 2
Alexandra Barker 1
Lori Irving 1
RUSSELLS CREEK
Melina Kelson 21
Chloe Lowery 11
Paige Bell 7
Georgia Collins 6
Kiana Brock 4
Amy Hansen 4
Sarah Davey 3
Serena Van Someren 3
Samantha Wormald 1
SOUTH ROVERS
Kasey Buck 1
Wahine Douglas 1
TIMBOON DEMONS
Tessa Poot 12
Izzy Moorhead 6
Erin Taylor 5
Elle Bryant 4
Stephanie Clark 4
Lily Delaney 2
Nikki Clover 1
17 AND UNDER
Leaderboard
Charlotte Van Der Starre, Russells Creek 32
Ashlan Noonan, Merrivale 24
Ella Mitchem, Old Collegians 21
Ruby Wright, Dennington 14
Lily Baker, Kolora-Noorat 13
Jenna Twaddle, South Rovers 13
ALLANSFORD
Hannah Byron 11
Maddison Drake 8
Jasmine Anderson 3
Lilly Singleton 3
Sarah Janes 2
Tanesha Reed 2
Ashlee Brown 1
DENNINGTON
Ruby Wright 14
Mila Douglas 11
Amber Dowd 10
Ellie Ryan 10
Jordi McNamara 6
Amity Brookes 2
Emma McLaren 2
KOLORA-NOORAT
Lily Baker 13
Elizabeth Justin 12
Ruby Cain 9
Jessica Beasley 8
Isabelle Kenna 6
Eliza Fleming 5
MERRIVALE
Ashlan Noonan 24
Luka Cassidy 11
Layne Porter 7
Jayde Kent 5
Ruby Lenehan 4
Ella Johnstone 3
Kaitlyn Willsher 7
Sascha White 5
OLD COLLEGIANS
Ella Mitchem 21
Alli Gainey 12
Scarlett Hunter 8
Georgia Ryan 6
Lilly Sanderson 6
Amy Ryan 3
PANMURE
Tahlia Malady 8
Chloe Anderson 7
Jorja Couch 7
Caitlin Overweter 7
Taya Irving 3
Sophie Kelly 3
Annalise Abbott 1
RUSSELLS CREEK
Charlotte Van Der Starre 32
Jenna Cahill 10
Kiara Dannatt 9
Tahlee Dannatt 9
Carla Van Zyl 4
Victoria McPhee 3
Amber Cooke 2
Akira Earnshaw 1
Emily Symons 1
SOUTH ROVERS
Jenna Twaddle 13
Maggie Moss 5
Tahnee Sheppard 4
Scarlett Hope 3
Poppy Brown 2
Selena Bandara 1
Jemima Linke 1
Malory Murphy 1
TIMBOON DEMONS
Lara Brown 7
Kira Gordon 6
Abbey Benson 3
Maya Steere 3
Abbey Trotter 2
Kaylee Vogels 2
15 AND UNDER
Leaderboard
Frankie Butters, Old Collegians 30
Sophie Curran, Kolora-Noorat 29
Eliza Morton, Russells Creek 25
Nikki Clover, Timboon Demons 19
Zoe Bryce, Merrivale 19
Ziggy Wright, Old Collegians 19
ALLANSFORD
Amelia Membrey 16
Ashleigh Spearing 10
Georgia Rea 6
Charlotte Vogels 5
Tarra Brown 2
DENNINGTON
Georgia Ryan 17
Edie Douglas 10
Ava McKenna 6
Hannah McNamara 5
Rahlee Hansford 3
Tamzin Columbine 1
KOLORA-NOORAT
Sophie Curran 29
Mila Croft 16
Chelsea Duynhoven 6
Matilda Kealley 5
Hayley Collins 1
MERRIVALE
Zoe Bryce 19
Kylita Kelp 12
Kara Wallace 6
Matilda Lenehan 4
Bridie Bath 3
Sienna Musico 3
Stella Ryan 2
NIRRANDA
Molly Mansbridge 13
Zalia Hanegraaf 7
Taleisha Ryan 6
Bella Bevan 4
Madison Parsons 1
OLD COLLEGIANS
Frankie Butters 30
Ziggy Wright 19
Hannah van de Camp 5
Mia Smith 4
Sophie Hughson 3
Paige Kermeen 2
PANMURE
Arliah Stuart 6
Tiara Barrett 5
Chelsea McCosh 3
Jada Shand 3
Renae Mauriks 1
Mia McLaren 1
RUSSELLS CREEK
Eliza Morton 25
Alice Cann 12
Emily Nesbitt 6
Claudia White 3
Hannah Wallace 2
Maggie Barker 1
SOUTH ROVERS
Heidi Wallace 13
Charli Picken 11
Poppy Brown 8
Abbigail O'Neill 3
Isla Walther 3
TIMBOON DEMONS
Nikki Clover 19
Kyla Groves 12
Molly Jones 2
13 AND UNDER
Leaderboard
Ivy Jane Richardson, South Rovers 35
Reese McIntyre, Russells Creek 25
Sophie Smith, Old Collegians 23
Olivia Lenehan, Old Collegians 22
Matilda Curran, Kolora-Noorat 22
ALLANSFORD
Aysha Holloway 18
Ellie Christoforou 12
Zoe Buck 3
Gemma Crowe 3
Olivia Anderson 2
Evie Bell 1
DENNINGTON
Chloe Dance 8
Dakota Fedley 8
Lauren Foley 7
Gemma Dance 3
Kayla Foley 2
Tafara Rupanga 2
KOLORA-NOORAT
Matilda Curran 22
Molly Kavenagh 13
Greta Neal 12
MERRIVALE
Mia Carter 18
Lilly Moore 14
Lola McCarthy 13
Hannah O'Keefe 12
Satu Johnstone 8
Ruby Bath 6
Jobe Wilson 1
NIRRANDA
Ella McDonald 6
Lori Willsher 4
Tayla Parsons 2
OLD COLLEGIANS
Sophie Smith 23
Olivia Lenehan 22
Paige Lenehan 14
Ginger Butters 8
Stella Patterson 8
Alexandria Forbes 4
Sienna Addinsall 1
Grace Corbett 1
PANMURE
Audrey Moore 9
Lexi Effingham 7
Sienna Wickenton 7
Violet Moore 1
Layla Parsons 1
Lucy Rea 1
RUSSELLS CREEK
Reese McIntyre 25
Zoe Graham 8
Milla Cann 7
Sarah Williams 4
Matilda Bonnett 2
SOUTH ROVERS
Ivy Jane Richardson 35
Kokoda Porter 8
Klara Watson 4
Sarah Moore 1
TIMBOON DEMONS
Holly Delaney 6
Meg Duro 6
Evie Gordon 4
Stella Smith 3