Aussies in action on day 6 of the Tokyo Olympics (all times AEST)
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
or signup to continue reading
SWIMMING
Finals (1130 - 1340)
Men's 100m freestyle semi-finals - Kyle Chalmers
Women's 200m freestyle final - Ariarne Titmus, Madi Wilson
Women's 200m butterfly semi-finals - Brianna Throssell
Men's 200m breaststroke semi-finals - Zac Stubblety-Cook, Matt Wilson
Women's 1500m freestyle final - Maddy Gough, Kiah Melverton
Men's 4x200m freestyle relay final - Australia
Heats (2000-2230)
Women's 100m freestyle - Emma McKeon, Cate Campbell
Men's 200m backstroke - Tristan Hollard
Women's 200m breaststroke - Jenna Strauch, Abbey Harkin
Men's 200m individual medley - Mitch Larkin, Brendon Smith
Women's 4x200m freestyle relay (Bronte Campbell, Mollie O'Callaghan, Madi Wilson, Leah Neale, Meg Harris)
ROWING (0910-1350)
Women's four final (Lucy Stephan, Rosemary Popa, Jessica Morrison, Annabelle McIntyre)
Men's four final (Alexander Purnell, Spencer Turrin, Jack Hargreaves, Alexander Hill)
Men's quad scull final (Caleb Antill, Jack Cleary, Cameron Girdlestone, Luke Letcher)
Women's quad scull final (Ria Thompson, Rowena Meredith, Harriet Hudson, Caitlin Cronin)
Men's pairs semi-finals (Sam Hardy, Joshua Hicks)
Women's pairs semi-finals (Jessica Morrison, Annabelle McIntyre)
Women's eights repechage (Australia)
Men's Eights repechage (Australia)
Sea Forest Waterway
BOXING
Men's and Women's Preliminaries
Women's featherweight quarter-final - Skye Nicolson v Karriss Artingstall (Gbr) 1800
Women's middleweight round of 16 - Caitlin Parker v Atheyna Bylon (Pan) 1248
Men's light heavyweight - Paulo Aokuso v Gazimagomed Jalidov Gafurova (Esp) 1454 Kokugikan Arena
SHOOTING (1000-1200)
Men's trap qualifying - Thomas Grice, James Willett
Women's trap qualifying - Laetisha Scanlan, Penny Smith, Asaka Shooting Range
RUGBY SEVENS
Men's Placing 5-8 - Australia v South Africa (1100) Tokyo Stadium
TENNIS
Women's doubles quarter-finals - Samantha Stosur and Ellen Perez v Belinda Bencic and Viktorija Golubic (Sui). Ash Barty and Storm Sanders v Barbora Krejcikova and Katerina Siniakova (Cze)
Mixed doubles, first round - Ash Barty and John Peers v Nadia Podoroska and Horacio Zeballos (Arg)
Ariake Tennis Park
CYCLING ROAD
Women's time trial - Sarah Gigante, Grace Brown (1230)
Men's time trial - Rohan Dennis, Richie Porte (1500)
CANOE SLALOM (1350-1750)
Canoe C1 women's heats - Jessica Fox
Kayak K1 men's heats - Lucien Delfour, Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre
BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Men's preliminaries - Chris McHugh and Damien Schumann v Pablo Herrera Allepuz and Adrian Gavira Collado (Esp) (1800)
Women's preliminaries - Mariafe Artacho del Solar and Taliqua Clancy v Marta Menegatti and Viktoria Orsi Toth (Ita) (2200) Shiokaze Park
SAILING
Finn Men: Race 3-4 - Jake Lilley
470 Men: Race 1-2 - Matthew Belcher, Will Ryan
470 Women: Race 1-2- Monique de Vries, Nia Jerwood
Skiff 49er Men: Race 4-6 - Sam Phillips, Will Phillips
Skiff 49er FX Women Race 4-6 - Tess Lloyd, Jaime Ryan
Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed: Race 1-3 - Jason Waterhouse, Lisa Darmanin
JUDO
Women -70 kg - Aoife Coughlan v Kinaua Biribo (Kir) Nippon Budokan
BASKETBALL
Men's Preliminaries Group B - Australia v Italy (1820) Saitama Super Arena
HOCKEY
Women's Pool B - Japan v Australia (1930)
Men's Pool A - Australia v New Zealand (2115) Oi Hockey Stadium
SOCCER
Men's Group C - Australia v Egypt (1930) Miyagi Stadium
Australian Associated Press